Current Point standings Top 25

Results are unofficial as they reflect what we have sent to IMCA but haven't posted officially

Points - Driver - Races

  1. 192 - Zach Newlin 5
  2. 177 - Tyler Reeser 5
  3. 166 - Kyle Ganoe 5
  4. 157 - Scott Ellerman 5
  5. 148 - Drew Ritchey 5
  6. 132 - Cale Reigle 5
  7. 130 - Ken Duke Jr. 4
  8. 125 - David L. Grube II 4
  9. 117 - John Walp 4
  10. 104 - Kassidy Kreitz 4
  11. 103 - Andrew Hake 4
  12. 101 - Dave Brown Jr 3
  13. 99 - Stephanie (Stevens) Dodson 3
  14. 90 - Mark Watkins 3
  15. 84 - Bradley Mellott 3
  16. 81 - Scott Lutz 3
  17. 80 - Colby Dice 3
  18. 73 - Jaremi Hanson 3
  19. 72 - Dylan Shatzer 3
  20. 72 - Dave Graber 3
  21. 66 - Jeff Miller 2
  22. 64 - Darren Miller 3
  23. 61 - Erin Statler 3
  24. 56 - Rick Stief 2
  25. 55 - Cody Hackenberry 2
  26. 53 - Austin Bishop 2
  27. 50 - Jeremy hill 2
  28. 42 - Fred Arnold 2
  29. 42 - Jacob gomola 2
  30. 37 - Dale Schweikart 1
  31. 36 - Ron Aurand 2
  32. 36 - Michael Alleman 2
  33. 34 - Reed Thompson 1
  34. 34 - Tim tanner jr 1
  35. 33 - Alex Potosky 1
  36. 32 - Billy Ney 1
  37. 30 - Greg Dobrosky 1
  38. 30 - Jon Haegele 1
  39. 29 - Kyle Smith 1
  40. 28 - Jonathan Jones 1
  41. 26 - Mike Schuckers 1
  42. 26 - Jay Krout 1
  43. 26 - Jared Zionkowski 1
  44. 25 - Nathan Gramley 1
  45. 24 - Keith Andersen 1
  46. 23 - Josh Dressler 1
  47. 22 - Jim Kennedy 2
  48. 22 - Nick Sweigert 1
  49. 21 - Samantha Lieberman 1
  50. 20 - Dakota Schwakart 1
  51. 18 - Kyle Craker 1
  52. 14 - Neil Petock 1
  53. 13 - Bobby Scherff 1
  54. 11 - Joe Kay 1
  55. 11 - Mike Kiser 1
  56. 11 - Brendon Poff 1

Latest team News

Bonus fund grows for Bald Hill Shootout
NewsPhoto



by: Admin - 4/27/2017
Saturdays Bald Hill Shootout pays $1000 to win and $300 but since the race has been dedicated to the late Jim Strausbaugh some local businesses have stepped up in his memory. Former racer Clair Wintermeyer has put up $1000 to be split to 2 random recipients in the top 10 and now Dressler Electric of Lewisberry has added a $100 hard charger bonus. Another $100 bonus will go to the longest traveler in the Top 10 courtesy of Eichelbergers Well Drilling of Mechanicsburg.

Saturdays race is a special even which means RaceSaver exclusive visitors are not handicapped and has attracted some travelers from as far as North Carolina. Travelers also have extra incentive this weekend with Williams Grove Friday and the Mid Atlantic Sprint Series opener on Sunday at Bridgeport. Pre-registration is not required and teams traveling to Bridgeport Sunday can contact MASS through their web site for details.
Drivers Team Page
Miller repeats as KRC winner.
NewsPhoto



by: Admin - 4/24/2017
In the 25-lap make-up 2016 RaceSaver Challenge for IMCA 305 sprint cars, Jeff Miller of Huntingdon became the first driver to repeat in the history of the event, dating back to its inception in 2012.

Polesitter Ken Duke Jr. would lead the first 11 laps of the 25-lap Keystone RaceSaver Challenge for 305 sprints before surrendering to Jeff Miller.

Miller started sixth in the main and followed Duke, Zach Newlin and Scott Ellerman for the first nine laps before beginning his march through the top three.

After getting around Ellerman for third with 15 laps to go, he made a sweeping two-car pass of Newlin and Duke to move into the lead with 13 laps to go and then checked out on the field for the victory, worth $1,000.

Following Miller across the line for second, 4.502 seconds behind, was Duke with Ellerman finishing third followed by Newlin and Kyle Ganoe.

Sixth through 10th went to Mark Watkins, Tim Tanner, Dave Brown Jr., Dave Grube and Dylan Shatzer.

Heats went to Ganoe, Tyler Reeser, Miller and Grube with Cale Reigle taking the consolation race.

Fast time was set by Miller with a lap of 17.840 seconds.

Kassidy Kreitz won the eight lap non-qualifiers Founderís Cup race for the IMCA 305 sprints, earning a guaranteed starting spot in the upcoming 2017 RaceSaver Challenge in October.

sprints, 25 laps: 1. Jeff Miller, 2. Ken Duke Jr., 3. Scott Ellerman, 4. Zach Newlin, 5. Kyle Ganoe, 6. Mark Watkins, 7. Tim Tanner, 8. Dave Brown Jr., 9. Dave Grube, 10. Dylan Shatzer, 11. Jon Haegele, 12. Rick Steif, 13. Stephanie Dodson, 14. Colby Dice, 15. Mike Schuckers, 16. Darren Miller, 17. Dale Reigle, 18. Austin Bishop, 19. Bradley Mellott, 20. Dave Graver, 21. Tyler Reeser, 22. Jaremi Hanson, 23. Ron Aurand, 24. Scott Lutz

Founders Cup: Kassidy Kreitz, Erin Statler, Neil Petock, Bobby Scherff, Mike Alleman, Joey Kay, Fred Arnold, Drew Ritchey, Mike Kiser, Brendon Poff, Matthew Kline



Drivers Team Page
Path Valley results
NewsPhoto



by: Admin - 4/17/2017
(22 cars):
1. Zack Newlin 2. Tyler Reeser 3. Drew Ritchey 4. Dale Schwakart 5. Kyle Ganoe 6. Stephanie Dodson 7. Dave Grube 8. Scott Lutz 9. John Walp 10. Scott Ellerman 11. Greg Dobrosky 12. Kyle Smith 13. Jonathon Jones 14. Brad Mellott 15. Jared Zionkawski 16. Andrew Hake 17. Mike Alleman 18. Josh Dressler 19. Cale Reigle 20. Cody Hackenberry 21. Dakota Schwakart 22. "Cowboy" Jim Kennedy
Drivers Team Page
Reeser holds off Reigle for Port win
NewsPhoto



by: Admin - 4/3/2017
The crash-laden 305 sprint main saw Tyler Reeser wire the field after starting the race in fourth.

Cale Reigle took second spot on the third lap but failed to snare the lead despite several attempts at gaining the top spot.

Red flag stoppages marred the event on the second, fifth and 10th lap.

Reeser took the win by 3.229 seconds over Reigle, Mark Watkins, Drew Ritchey and Colby Dice.

Sixth through 10th went to Zach Newlin, Reed Thompson, Kassidy Kreitz, Andrew Hake and Fred Arnold with only those 10 cars finishing the event.

Heats went to Jeff Miller, Nathan Gramley and Thompson.

Reeser set a new one-lap track record in the feature with a lap of 17.583 seconds, overtaking a new mark set by Miller in the first heat race.
305 Sprints, 18 laps: 1. Tyler Reeser, 2. Cale Reigle, 3. Mark Watkins, 4. Drew Ritchey, 5. Colby Dice, 6. Zach Newlin, 7. Reed Thompson, 8. Kassidy Kreitz, 9. Andrew Hake, 10. Fred Arnold, 11. Dave Grube, 12. Erin Statler, 13. John Walp, 14. Jeremy Hill, 15. Jeff Miller, 16. Nathan Gramley, 17. Dylan Shatzer, 18. Jaremi Hanson, 19. Scott Ellerman, 20. Samantha Lieberman, 21. Darren Miller, 22. Kyle Ganoe, 23. Ron Aurand

DNS: Jacob Gomola, Ken Duke



Drivers Team Page


Duke
Ken Duke Jr. 2016 Champ

Complete team list

Drivers that have submitted schedules

Alex Potosky, 92-Wapwallopen, PA
Andrew Hake, 77-Strinestown, PA
Billy Ney, 83-Reading, Pa
Brandt Cook, 3c-Dover, PA
Cale Reigle, 99-Newport, Pa
Cody Hackenberry, 4c-Lewistown
Colby Dice, 17A-Chambersburg, Pa
Coltt Lepley, 4L-Bedford, PA
Dale Schweikart, 78-LINDEN PA
Daren Bolac, 44V-Moyock, NC
Darren Miller, 9c-Mount Joy, PA
Dave Brown Jr, 44x-Aston PA
Dave Graber, 51g-boyertown, pa.
David Guss Jr., 72-Colyer Pa.
David L. Grube II, 3D-York Haven, PA
Drew Ritchey, 880-Everett, Pa
Erin Statler, 2-Carlisle, Pa
Fred Arnold, 88-Richfield,Pa
Ian Detweiler, 18-Reading Pa
Jake Waters, 10-Mifflintown, PA
Jared Zionkowski, 41z-Wyalusing Pa
Jaremi Hanson, 36-Dillsburg
Jay Krout, 50-York, PA.
Jeff Miller, 57j-Huntingdon, Pa
Joe (Zap) Zapotoczny, 33z-Roaring Spring
John Walp, 5-Wapwallopen
Jon Haegele, 61t-Hatboro, PA
Jonathan Jones, 12J-Irvona
Joshua Guiher, 3G-Bellefonte
Kassidy Kreitz, 69k-Sinking Spring, PA
Ken Duke Jr., 67-Selinsgrove, PA
Kyle Craker, 14-Lewisberry
Kyle Ganoe, 0-Thompsontown
Mark Watkins, 17-McConnellsburg, PA
Mike Kiser, 99C-Cooperstown NY
Nathan Gramley, 23-Lewistown, PA
Nick Sweigert, 8-Myerstown pa
Reed Thompson, R6-Petersburg, PA
Rick Stief, 9s-GARNET VALLEY PA
Ron Aurand, 86-Lewistown
Ryan Dolan, 57d-Hawley, pa
Ryan Lynn, 26-Hollidaysburg
Scott Ellerman, 8D-Landisburg, Pa
Scott Frack, 39x-Gilbertsville, PA
Scott Lutz, 33-Jonestown, PA
Stephanie (Stevens) Dodson, 20-Middletown, PA
Tyler Reeser, 5t-Orwigsburg, PA
Vance Berry, 74-Boyertown
Zach Newlin, 11z-Millerstown