Current Overall Point standings

Results are unofficial as they reflect what we have sent to IMCA but haven't posted officially

Points - Driver - Races

  1. 890 - Zach Newlin 24
  2. 766 - Kyle Smith 23
  3. 755 - Johnny Scarborough 24
  4. 626 - Austin Bishop 19
  5. 592 - Ken Duke Jr. 17
  6. 524 - Nick Sweigart 18
  7. 522 - Drew Ritchey 16
  8. 505 - Darren Miller 16
  9. 481 - Kyle Ganoe 17
  10. 477 - John Walp 18
  11. 470 - Jaremi Hanson 18
  12. 449 - Stephanie (Stevens) Dodson 20
  13. 444 - David L. Grube II 17
  14. 422 - Erin Statler 20
  15. 341 - Jonathan Jones 11
  16. 325 - Jay Krout 13
  17. 296 - Kassidy Kreitz 13
  18. 285 - Colton Hoover 14
  19. 283 - larry mcvey 11
  20. 267 - John Fiore 13
  21. 240 - Christian Rumsey 9
  22. 238 - Ryan Lynn 12
  23. 235 - Fred Arnold 11
  24. 219 - Cale Reigle 10
  25. 216 - Michael Alleman 8
  26. 214 - Scott Lutz 8
  27. 203 - Tyler Reinhardt 8
  28. 202 - Reed Thompson 9
  29. 202 - Billy Ney 8
  30. 200 - Scott Ellerman 9
  31. 195 - Nathan Gramley 9
  32. 175 - Jeff Miller 7
  33. 172 - Andrew Hake 8
  34. 172 - Kirsten Hess 10
  35. 171 - Landon Price 8
  36. 169 - David Guss Jr. 9
  37. 163 - Wally Eshenaur 10
  38. 155 - Josh Dressler 7
  39. 130 - Dale Schweikart 4
  40. 126 - Dylan Shatzer 4
  41. 124 - Greg Dobrosky 5
  42. 124 - Dave Wickham 9
  43. 123 - Ian Detweiler 6
  44. 113 - Rick Stief 4
  45. 107 - Cory Thornton 6
  46. 106 - Randy Sterling 6
  47. 105 - Johnny Yanek 6
  48. 103 - Jeff Geiges 4
  49. 102 - Jimmy White 6
  50. 101 - Dakota Schweikart 4
  51. 101 - Jake Waters 5
  52. 100 - Donnie Hendershot 6
  53. 99 - Devin Adams 6
  54. 98 - Bradley Mellott 5
  55. 96 - Cody Hackenberry 5
  56. 91 - Roger Irvine 4
  57. 90 - Dave Graber 7
  58. 90 - Joshua Guiher 5
  59. 89 - Tim stallings 6
  60. 83 - Eric Husick 5
  61. 83 - Bob garvey 5
  62. 80 - Eddie Wagner 3
  63. 79 - Tylor Cochran 4
  64. 76 - Kurt Knepper 6
  65. 76 - Jared Zionkowski 3
  66. 75 - Brandt Cook 4
  67. 71 - Tyler Denochick 4
  68. 69 - Ron Aurand 3
  69. 69 - Jason Dunn 2
  70. 68 - Andy Best 2
  71. 66 - Alex Schanz 2
  72. 64 - Jim Kennedy 3
  73. 63 - Jon Haegele 2
  74. 62 - Jacob Gomola 4
  75. 53 - Alex Potosky 3
  76. 52 - Eric Valinsky 3
  77. 51 - Tim Smolenyak 3
  78. 50 - CJ Faison 2
  79. 50 - Mike Murphy 2
  80. 50 - Samantha Lieberman 3
  81. 48 - jeffrey weaver 2
  82. 46 - Tim Tanner Jr. 2
  83. 45 - Matt kline 4
  84. 38 - Steve Surniak 2
  85. 36 - Kenny heffner 4
  86. 32 - Ryan Stillwaggon 1
  87. 29 - Tom Carberry 2
  88. 25 - Domenic Melair 2
  89. 24 - Tommy Carberry 1
  90. 23 - Josh Spicer 2
  91. 23 - Dave Brown Jr. 1
  92. 22 - Robbie Bartchy 2
  93. 22 - Ray Sheetz 2
  94. 22 - Brian Sweitzer 2
  95. 20 - Daren Bolac 2
  96. 18 - Steve Storrie 1
  97. 17 - Vincent Dougherty 1
  98. 16 - Jonathan Wanchalk 1
  99. 15 - Rod Ort 1
  100. 14 - Austin Graby 1
  101. 11 - Benjamin mccall 1
  102. 11 - Reid Mitchell 1
  103. 11 - Eric Mathiot 2
  104. 0 - Tom Humphries 1
  105. 0 - Neil Sandridge 1
  106. 0 - Tory Harris 1
  107. 0 - Jerald Harris 1
  108. 0 - Chris Ware 1
  109. 0 - Bill Rice 1
  110. 0 - Ben Mccall 1
  111. 0 - Jeff Taylor 1
  112. 0 - Jimmer Seger 1
  113. 0 - Mike Schuckers 1
  114. 0 - Jim Kosnosky 1



Complete team list

Latest team News

Bishop Wins at Lincoln
NewsPhoto



by: Admin - 9/17/2018
PASS/IMCA Sprints

Sprint Feature Finish (20-laps) 1. 11A-Austin Bishop; 2. 11Z-Zack Newlin; 3. 17-Kyle Smith; 4. 61-John Scarborough; 5. 46-Mike Alleman; 6. 69-Landon Price; 7. 83M-Larry McVey; 8. 23-Samantha Lieberman; 9. 1R-Christian Rumsey; 10. 77-Andrew Hake; 11. 5-John Walp; 12. 20-Stephanie Dodson; 13. 59T-Tim Stallings; 14. 0-Kyle Ganoe; 15. 8D-Scott Ellerman; 16. 77J-Jeff Geiges; 17. 2-Erin Statler; 18. 91J-John Fiore; 19. 4-Tyler Reinhardt; 20. 50-Jay Krout; 21. 44V-Daren Baloc; 22. 83-Billy Ney (DNF); 23. 3D-Dave Grube (DNF); 24. 9S-Rick Stief (DNF). No Time

Lap Leaders Austin Bishop (1-20)

305 Sprint Heat One Finish (8 laps/5 to qualify) 1. 11Z-Zach Newlin; 2. 69-Landon Price; 3. 1R-Christian Rumsey; 4. 77-Andrew Hake; 5. 59T-Tim Stallings; 6. 5-John Walp; 7. 8-Nick Sweigert (DNF); 8. 9C-Darren Miller (DNF). No Time
305 Sprint Heat Two Finish (8 laps/5 to qualify) 1. 3D-Dave Grube; 2. 77J-Jeff Geiges; 3. 83-Billy Ney; 4. 4-Tyler Reinhardt; 5. 20-Stephanie Dodson; 6. 50-Jay Krout; 7. 9S-Rick Stief; 8. 67-Ken Duke, Jr. Time 2:37.03
305 Sprint Heat Three Finish (8 laps/5 to qualify) 1. 46-Mike Allemen; 2. 2-Erin Statler; 3. 83A-Larry McVey; 4. 44V-Daren Balac; 5. 8D-Scott Ellerman; 6. 44K-Kirsten Hess; 7. 87-Austin Graby; 8. 13-Kurt Knepper. Time 2:41.50
305 Sprint Heat Four Finish (8 laps/5 to qualify) 1. 17-Kyle Smith; 2. 11A-Austin Bishop; 3. 61-John Scarborough; 4. 23-Samantha Lieberman; 5. 0-Kyle Ganoe; 6. 91J-John Fiore; 7. 97-Kenny Hoffman; DNS 36-Jaremi Hanson. No Time
305 Sprint Consolation Finish (8 laps/4 to qualify) 1. 50-Jay Krout; 2. 5-John Walp; 3. 91J-John Fiore; 4. 9S-Rick Stief; 5. 44K-Kiersten Hess; 6. 67-Ken Duke, Jr.; 7. 87-Austin Graby; 8. 13-Kurt Knepper; 9. 97-Kenny Hoffner (DNF); DNS 8-Nick Sweigert, 9C-Darren Miller, 36-Jaremi Hansen. No Time
Drivers Team Page
Lutz takes win, Duke takes Title at CCMS
NewsPhoto



by: Admin - 9/17/2018
Thanks to Laurel Highlands for hosting the co-sanctioned event Friday at Clinton County. The Clinton County title was decided on Friday night with Ken Duke edging out Tylor Cochran and the Laurel Highlands title ended up in a tie between Scott Lutz and Ryan Lynn in a super competitive year for LHSS.

Congratulations to all of the Competitors from CCMS and Laurel Highlands on an excellent season despite the weather

Results
1 - 33, Scott Lutz
2 - 67, Ken Duke Jr.
3 - 4j, Jacob Gomola
4 - 3g, jeffrey weaver
5 - 17ny, Kyle Smith
6 - 78s, Dakota Schweikart
7 - 5, John Walp
8 - 78, Dale Schweikart
9 - 26, Ryan Lynn
10 - 19, Tylor Cochran
11 - 1R, Christian Rumsey
12 - 7, Jim Kennedy
13 - 11z, Zach Newlin
14 - 00s, Randy Sterling
15 - 72, David Guss Jr.
16 - R6, Reed Thompson
17 - 88, Fred Arnold
18 - 0, Kyle Ganoe
19 - 99x, Ray Sheetz
Drivers Team Page
BAPS 9/1 results
NewsPhoto



by: Admin - 9/3/2018
PA Sprints ( 22 Cars ):
1) 61 Johnny Scarborough 2) 8 Nick Sweigart 3) 17 Kyle Smith 4) 83 Billy Ney 5) 31 Donnie Hendershot 6) 18 Ian Detweiler 7) 4 Tyler Reinhardt 8) 69 Landon Price 9) 9c Darren
Miller 10) 2 Erin Statler 11) 91J John Fiore 12) 20 Stephanie Dodson 13) 59T Tim Stallings 14) 69 Eric Mathiot 15) 51 Dave Graber 16) 99z Cale Reigle 17) 5 John Walp 18) 1s Mike
Schuckers 19) 99 Devin Adams
DNS: 97 Kenny Heffner, 44K Kirsten Hess, 3D Dave Grube
Lap Leaders: 5 Walp ( 1 - 9 ), 61 Scarborough ( 10 - 20 )
Heat Winners: 61 Scarborough, 5 Walp, 17 Smith
ArtWerks Hard Charger: 9c Miller ( 19th to 9th )
Drivers Team Page
Newlin Wins again at BAPS
NewsPhoto



by: Admin - 8/28/2018
PA / MASS Sprints ( Regular Show ) ( 35 Cars ):

1) 99z Zach Newlin 2) 9c Darren Miller 3) 39 Alex Schanz 4) 17 Kyle Smith 5) 9s Rick Stief 6) 21J Jason Dunn 7) 83 Billy Ney 8) 69 Landon Price 9) 61 Jon Haegele 10) 9D Andy Best 11) 8 Nick Sweigart 12) 61
Johnny Scarborough 13) 3D Dave Grube 14) 2 CJ Faison 15) 20 Stephanie Dodson 16) 31 Donnie Hendershot 17) 28 Tom Carberry 18) 18 Ian Detweiler 19) 5 John Walp 20) 99 Devin Adams 21) 91J John Fiore
22) 70 Eddie Wagner 23) 36 Jaremi Hanson 24) 88 Greg Dobrosky

DNQ: 18 Tim Tanner Jr., 83 Larry McVey, 107 Colten Hoover, 77J Jeff Geiges, 3c Brandt Cook, 2 Erin Statler, 11A Austin Bishop, 50 Jay Krout, 1ST Steve Surniak, 3 Jeff Weaver, 26 Ryan Lynn

Lap Leaders: 9s Stief ( 1 - 2 ), 99z Newlin ( 3 - 20 )
Heat Winners: 83 Ney, 00z Newlin, 61 Scarborough, 21J Dunn
Consi Winner: 36 Hanson


Drivers Team Page